Get Best Rates in Vancouver

Unlock favorable exchange rates and seamless currency transfers with Walia Forex – Your Trusted Currency Exchange Partner in Vancouver.

Best Rates

Major Currency

Fast Processing

Our Rates

Our Rates was last updated at 2024-06-14 10:51:57.
CountryWe Buy AtWe Sell At
US Dollar (USD)1.35501.38
UK Pound Sterling (GBP)1.721.7740
Euro (EUR)1.45501.5040
Australian Dollar (AUD)0.88.50.9340
New Zealand (NZD)0.81.8650
Philippine (PESO).02265.02550
India (RUPPEE)6660
UAE (DIRHAM).3525-
Mexico.07325-
Japan.008540-
China--
Hong Kong--

Why Choose Us

At WaliaForex, we prioritize providing transparent, competitive, and unparalleled currency exchange services to individuals and businesses across Vancouver.

Our Locations

Surrey

+1 604-816-3100

#102-8078 128 St.
Surrey (Little India Plaza), BC

Abbotsford

+1 604-417-9100

#134-32070 Cedar Lane
Abbotsford, BC, V2T1T1

What people say

I just heard about them from radio, they gave me perfect service and my parents in India received money within 24 hours. Really appreciated.
Parul Baanga
I sent the money for first time and they delivered the really fast and I am pretty happy with their services👌🏻👌🏻👌🏻
Harpreet Singh
I have been a customer with walia forex for 4+ years and every time it’s been great experience. Baljit is really trustworthy and always give a good exchange rate. I would highly recommend this place.
Nav Singh